Submitted by: Anonymous 3:01pm Jun 23 2011

Spread This Idea

Where

corner of S St Mary's and S Alamo

My idea to improve this place

Fix the corners. There are metal stubs sticking up, no one with any ada issues can possibly push the walk button without being in traffic. The islands are not pedestrian friendly At All

So that people could... 

so that both tourists and residents of the area who walk can safely and comfortably push the button and get across the street. THe islands are not user friendly because cars almost hit you as they make the turn.

Because I want San Antonio to be...

Walkable and Liveable for all..residents as well as tourists

Categories

Comment:
Tell us what you think about this idea, or share links and photos to make your case.
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
Captcha